Tucson City Golf

Tucson City Golf

City Am

2018 Tucson City Amateur

Leaderboard

Final Leaderboard

Senior Men's Championship Flight
Player NameDay 1 Gross ScoreDay 2 Gross ScoreGross Total
Smith, Scott7472146
Freeh, Tim6879147
Pape, Bruce6979148
Wood, Cal7475149
Giclas, Patric7280152
Masters, Keith7875153
Alarid, Richard7878156
Geare, Patrick7682158
Morrison, Rich7781158
Lindemann, William7386159
Pagel, Larry7387160
Hamilton, Alan7883161
Barry, John7392165
Wahl, Richard8283165
Whitacre, Mike7890168
Patten, Norman8789176
Garrett, John79WDWD
Senior Men's First Flight
Player NameDay 1 GrossDay 1 NetDay 2 GrossDay 2 NetGross TotalNet Total
Banner, Jefferey70637770147133
Balnis, John73657769150134
Krizman, David75657969154134
Simpson, Curtis75688173156141
Hatfield, Russ77677969156136
Wallace, Steve77718074157145
Dalton, Bob76718378159149
McMullen, Tom82747869160143
Mapother, Thomas76688778163146
Hernandez, Edward82738575167148
McMullen, Jim87788172168150
Stopani, Chuck84758676170151
Senior Men's Second Flight
Player NameDay 1 GrossDay 1 NetDay 2 GrossDay 2 NetGross TotalNet Total
Laborin, Domingo76657665152130
Alley, Doug78657763155128
Shira, Mike81708270163140
Houck, Tim78688675164143
Tyler, Tim80688572165140
Mazer, Tom81718574166145
Bradford, Carlton82678771169138
Wood, Sean82718776169147
Ramsey, Mike83709784180154
Blanco, Richard93769073183149
Heard, Ross94749676190150
Duarte, Benjamin94779779191156
Kujawa, Warren1128711286224173
Women's Flight
Player NameDay 1 GrossDay 1 NetDay 2 GrossDay 2 NetGross TotalNet Total
Quihuis, Alexandra71697270143139
Smurlick, Sara-Anne83777771160148
Aikens, Linda84788780171158
Patterson, Caro87729881185153
Replinger, Laura1078710382210169
Sandelin, AngelaWDWDWDWDWDWD

Winnings

Winnings

All winnings paid in Tucson City Golf Gift Cards.
If you didn't receive your winnings, you may pick them up in the Golf Shop at Randolph.

Senior Men's Championship Flight
Gross
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Scott Smith1st146$300
Tim Freeh2nd147$175
Bruce Pape3rd148$140
Cal Wood4th149$100
Patric Giclas5th152$85
Senior Men's First Flight
Gross
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Jefferey Banner1st147$185
John Balnis2nd150$100
Net
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
David Krizman1st134$185
Russ Hatfield2nd136$100
Senior Men's Second Flight
Gross
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Domingo Laborin1st152$185
Mike Shira2nd163$100
Net
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Doug Alley1st128$185
Carlton Bradford2nd138$100
Women's Flight
Gross
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Alexandra Quihuis1st143$150
Net
Player NamePlaceTotal ScoreWinnings
Sara-Anne Smurlick1st148$150
 
Senior Men's Champions by Age
Addtional Funds Provided by Dr. David Krizman
Player NameAge GroupTotal ScoreWinnings
Scott Smith50 - 54146$100
Tim Freeh55 - 59147$100
John Balnis60 - 64150$100
Doug Alley65 - 69155$100
David Krizman70+154$100

 
‚Äč